About Us‎ > ‎

Pembury Staff

Meet the Team

At Pembury we have a friendly, caring staff team who look forward to welcoming you! 

How will I recognise staff?
There is a staff photo board of the whole Pembury team next to the main office on our main site (Lansdowne Road).
In addition, please look at our ‘Adults in Nursery Today’ display on each nursery door (Nursery Class and Under 3s).

Leadership Team

Name

Role

Sue Moss

Headteacher

Angela Lenton

Assistant head

Zurine Anllo

SENCO/Assistant Head

Family Support

Name

Role

Petra Bramble

Family Worker

 

Nursery Class (Over 3s) Team

Blue Class

Name

Role

Anna

Early Years Teacher and Key Person

Pauline

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Zamina

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Green Class

Name

Role

Joanna

Class Teacher and Key Person

Maxine

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Zohra

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Support Staff

Name

Role

Luke

Cover staff

Savita

Special Educational Needs and Disability support

Can

Centre Assistant                                                                


Music and Art

Name

Role

Hours

Sonya

Music Teacher

Thursdays

Cath

Resident Artist

Wednesdays


School Meal Supervisory Assistants

Name

Role

Hours

Nageena

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Lorna

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Ruthlyn

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Beverley

SMSA

11.15 – 1.45

 

Under 3s Team

Childcare and Extended Day Coordinator

Name

Role

Amy

Childcare Coordinator

 

Team 1

Name

Role

Wendy

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Ilkay

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Sian

Early Years Educator

Ellis

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Team 2

Name

Role

Sarah

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Aysha

Early Years Educator / Cover

Kelli

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Rabia

Early Years Educator

 

Support Staff

Name

Role

Sam

Early Years Educator and Special Educational Needs and Disability support

Celia

Morning Centre Assistant

Kay

Afternoon Centre Assistant

Asha

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 

Children’s Centre Team

Name

Role

Rachel

Centre Manager (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Lois

Centre Manager (Tues)

Silva

Early Intervention Outreach Worker

Sylvie

Early Intervention Outreach Worker

Gulden (new)

Volunteer Co-ordinator

Shared with the 2 other children’s centres in our children’s centre cluster

Tameeka

Part Time Early Years Practitioner

 

Office / Premises Team

Name

Role

Herbert

School Business Manager

Sarah I

Senior Admin Officer

Sarah C

Receptionist

Kiran

Receptionist

Mark

Site Manager